Skip to main content
1085 Woodbine Rd., Kingston, ON, K7P 2V9| Office: 613-384-1919| |Career Opportunities Staff Links
Cross Country

​​​​​​​2021 Roster:

Coach(es): Ms. Coulter​, Ms. Mclarty, Ms. Macrow


Ella Ianni​                                             β€‹                       

Sarah Irwin                                                            

Rodrigo Zepeda

Kate McKinley​

Anthony Oh

Hannah Jeffs

Kayla Lieff

Ethan Dart

Alexander Hawes

Anna Kenney

Emily Kenney

Michelle Lacasandile

Claire Hamilton

Ori Stokes-Noonan

Rachel Tulk

Emiliano Pimental

Aidan Tulk

Santiago Pimental​

​14275DF1-1688-4EBC-8C1A-9F7DAD0674BF.jpeg488132EF-724B-4D91-B427-997ACA5C5D6B.jpeg

Season Highlights

-Finally attending XC meets at Pre-KASSAA and KASSAA at Little Cat. Both events were beautiful weather-wise and provided a much-anticipated opportunity for our athletes.

-At both Pre-K and K, our athletes performed so well - they all ran hard and posted impressive results.

-Watching our team grow as a team - the support, the encouragement, the comradery, and the friendships with, and for, each of the athletes was incredible for us, as coaches, to see develop.

-Having 8 athletes qualify for OFSAA, and travel together to Lakefield as a team.  

-Aidan Tulk's top 10 finish.

-Several team members continuing to train with other after season's end​


2019-20​ Roster

​Coach(es): Ms. Coulter, Ms. Hulse

Midget Girls​

Claire Hamilton
Anna Kenney
Emily Kenny
Michelle Lacasandile

​Midget Boys​

Alex Hawes
Carter Tulk
Josh Bowry
Brody Clarke​
James Lossing

​Junior Girls​

Laectitia Niebuer
Reese McShane
Madeliene Tofts

​Junior Boys​

Jonah Reynolds
Emiliano Pimentel

​Senior Girls​

Catherine Irwin
Chana Klein

​Senior Boys​

Connor Asuncion
Ethan Chacin
Joe Gargaro
Leo Lossing
Aidan Tulk
William St. Godard

cross country new pic IMG_4715 (1) (1).JPG

Highlights

This year was the largest team for many years, 22 runners, and the largest number who made it to OFSAA, 6 runners. The season started in warm sunny days perfect for running, ending in November with snow and ice to end the season at OFSAA in Sudbury. The dynamics and energy of the team was amazing, with high energy and fun team chants on the line before races as everyone supported and cheered each other during races. 


​​​​​​​​​2019 R​oster

​Midget Girls​

Claire Hamilton
Anna Kenney
Emily Kenny
Michelle Lacasandile
Brooke Deans​

​Midget Boys​

Alex Hawes
Carter Tulk
Josh Bowry

​Junior Girls​

Chana Klein
Laectitia Niebuer
Reese McShane
Madeliene Tofts

​Junior Boys​

Jonah Reynolds
Santiago Pimentel
Emiliano Pimentel

​Senior Girls​

Catherine Irwin
Jasmine Strokes

​Senior Boys​

Connor Asuncion
Ethan Chacin
Joe Gargaro
Owen Gowsell
Leo Lossing
Aidan Tulk
William St. Godard


2018 Roster

Resse McShane
Madeliene Tofts
Connor Cowan
Jonah Reynolds
Santiago Pimentel
Emiliano Pimentel
Ainslie Bratus
Ethan Chacin
Joe Gargaro
Aidan Tulk
Catherine Irwin
Emmett Bravakis
Robbie Roques
William St. Godard
Max Taylor


Year Summary​
The 2018 Cross Country team had an excellent season, starting off with its largest roster in years. With the team's expansion, they took a road trip to another new meet this year, their second season in a row doing so. The team finished off strong, sending three students to OFSAA in Hamilton, Ontario where they represented our school with great sportsmanship and pride.  Congratulations Crusaders!

​Past Rosters

2017 SEASON
Aiden Tulk
John Zhao
William St. Goddard
Kennedy Costa
Catherine Irwin
Emmett Bravakis
Max Taylor
Robbie Roques

​2016 SEASON
Abbey Hamilton
Catherine Irwin
Nathan Young
Thai Dagnone
Tyson Hunt
Meghan Jefferies
Kayleigh Makarucha
Orim Bright
Clara Perez Gil
Valeria Mendoza
Lucas Rollins
Max Taylor
Chase Badalato
Emmett Baravakis
Marcus Pye-Condie
Aryton Hunt
Robert Rogues
Anna Greentree

Image preview

2015 SEASON
Steve Johnston
Kyle Penney
Max Taylor
Johnathan Besselink
Marcus Pye-Condie
Robert Roques
Emmett Bravakis
Sofia Mendozsa
Meghan Jefferies
Elizabeth MacDonald
Travis Reid


2014 SEASON
Steve Johnston
Marcus Pye-Condie
Brayden Raymond
Jonathan Besslink
Carter Hoffman
Kyle Penny
Emmett Bravakis
JIllan Bracken
April Finn
Claire Gazeley
Turner Gazeley
Grace Ottenhof
Robert Roques
Kelly Thompson
Donya Hojabr
Britney Thompson
Amanda Lalonde
Olivia Lynch
Claudia Murphy
Chris Kimmerer
Marley Golle
Logan Wisteard
Hector Perez
Cole Tertstra
Kyle Hancock
Andrew Martins
Christina Papadakis
Hailey Maloney
Rachel Lackey


2013 SEASON
Claudia Murphy
Kyle Hancock
Stephen Johnston
Rachel Lackey
Hayley Maloney
Adam Flisikowski
Jacob Flisikowski
Jacob Cifala
Andrew Martins
Kyle Penney
Jenna Shoniker
Kenya Costa-Dookhan
Christina Papadakis
Shayla Moore
Angela Lobo
Amanda Ho
Jonathan Besselink
Christopher Kimmerer
Jordan Grady
Ryan Penney
Nolan Breault
Riley Richmond
Brayden Raymond
Joshua LeBlanc
Kort Clifford
Connor Quinton
Chase Badalato
Kort Clifford
Olivia Lynch
Connor Quinton
Kelly Thompson
Jacob St. Peter
Samuel Mills
William Macdonald


2012 SEASO​N
Ann Carina
Ryan Penney
Sam Mills
Jonathon Besslink
Jordan Grady
Chris KImmerer
Nolan Breault
Christiana Papadakis
Kyle Penney
Riley Richmond
Katie Robb
Angela Lobo
Celeste Cunnongham



2011 SEASON 
Celeate Cunningham
Chirstopher Kimmerer
Adam Brett
Jeffery Arnold
Ryan Penney
Angela Lobo
Jordan Grady
Katie Robb
Anita Hojabr
Esme Sinclair
Nolan Breault
Cole Smiith
Riley Richmond
Christina Papadakis
Hannah Avery
Jonathan Besselink



2010 SEASON
Samantha Searle
Adam Brett
Erik Lacharite
Jeffrey Arnold
Eric Macrow
Esme Sinclair
Christopher Waltner
Katie Robb
Angela Lobo
Dale Bauder
Simone Cunningham
Luke Kenny
Brianna LaPierre
Keiralyn LaPierre
Tyler Martins
Nicole O'Sullivan
Olivia Reyers