Skip to main content
97 Park Crescent, Amherstview, ON, K7N 1L7| Office: 613-389-1122| Staff Links
Meet the Staff

​Principal​Dr. Michael Muise​​Extension 222
​Vice Principal​Ms. Sandra Fragoso​​​Extension 248
​Administrative Assistant​Ms Cathy Lucas / Ms. Lori Coulter​​​Extension 0
Administrative Assistant​Mrs. Sarah Legge​​​Extension 225
​Kindergarten Teacher F. I.​Mme Kate Roberts​​​Extension 239
​Early Childhood Educator​Mrs. Lisa Kennedy​​​​​​Extension 239
​Kindergarten Teacher F.I.​Mme Helene Pelletier​Extension 238
​Early Childhood Educator​Mrs. Stephanie McLaren​Extension 238
​Kindergarten Teacher F. I.​Mme Kayla Hay​​​Extension 235
​Early Childhood Educator​Ms. Vanessa Hayes​​​​​​Extension 235
​Kindergarten Teacher Eng​Mrs. Kari Torres​​​Extension 237
​Early Childhood Educator​Mrs. Lisa Hazel​​​​​​Extension 237
Gr. 1 F. I.​Mlle Allyson Adams​​​Extension 241
​Gr. 1/2 F. I.​Mlle Francesca Martinez​​​Extension 234
​Gr. 1/2 Eng​Ms. Polly Pearson​​​Extension 240
​Gr. 2/3 Eng​Ms. Amber Carrigan​​​Extension 247
​Gr. 2 F. I.​Mlle Courtney Lambert​​​Extension 231
​Gr. 2/3 F.I.​Mme Carole Tremblay​​​Extension 232
​Gr. 3 F. I.​Mme Nathalie Compeau​​​Extension 233
​Gr. 3/4  Eng​Mr. Ron Gibson​​​Extension 242
​Gr. 4/5 Eng​Mrs. Susie Lake​​​Extension 244
Gr. 3/4 F. I.​​M. Joel Kyer​​​Extension 243
​Gr. 4 F. I.​Mme Denise DaCosta​​​Extension 245
​Gr. 5/6 E​Mrs. Kendall Lewis​Extension 249
​Gr. 5/6 F.I.​Mme Sarah Davey​Extension 250
​Gr. 6 F.I.​Mme Veronique Martin​​​Extension 229
​Gr. 6/7 Eng​Mr. Jordan Reid​​​Extension 286
​Gr. 7/8 F. I.​Mme Madeline Corsi-Johnson​​​Extension 285
​Gr. 8 Eng​Mrs. Jacqueline Dillon & Mr. Scott Waller​​​Extension 230
​Special Education Resource Teacher​Ms. Jessica Teves​​​Extension 223
​Kindergarten Prep Teacher​Mrs. Stephanie Whittaker​Extension 223
​Prep & Planning Time Teachers​ Mrs. Amy Latham ​Extension 223
​​Prep & Planning Time Teachers​Ms. Amanda Kain​​Extension 223
​French Teacher​M. Kody Dupuis
​Itinerant Arts Teacher​Ms Juthika Gladstone​Extension 223
Educational Assistant​Mrs. Denise Bell
​Edcuational Assistant​Mrs. Dara Beaubien
​Educational Assistant​Mrs. Sarah Storms
​Educational Assistant​Ms. Betsy Fillion
​Educational Assistant​Mrs. Samantha Fowlow
​Child Youth Worker​Ms Rebecca Rafuse 
​Library Resource Assistant​Mrs. Emily Miles
​Day Custodian​Ms. Tammy Peters
​Evening Custodian​​Mr. Chris Teal