Skip to main content
151 Dairy Avenue, Napanee, ON, K7R 4B2| Office: 613-354-2255| Toll free: 1-800-581-1116 Staff Links
Athletics - East

Soccer 2019


​All tournaments at John Machin Fields, Kingston
contact Brad Douglas​ for more information

Rules of Soccer

ALCDSB Elementary Athletics East Code of Conduct 

Map of the John Machin Fields


"A" Champions

YEAR Junior Boys Junior Girls Senior Girls Senior Boys
2018 "A" Champions Mother Teresa St. Patrick Harrowsmith​ St. Martha St. Martha
2017 "A" Champions Ecole Cathedrale​ St. Paul St. Martha St. Marguerite Bourgeoys
2016 "A" Champions Our Lady of Lourdes St. Martha St. Marguerite Bourgeoys Mother Teresa​
Oct. 2015 "A" Champions St. Marguerite Bourgeoys St. Martha St. Martha St. Martha
June 2015 "A" Champions Remi Gaulin St. Martha St. Martha St. Martha
2014 "A" Champions St. Thomas More St. Marguerite Bourgeoys St. Martha St. Martha
2013 "A" Champions St. Martha St. Martha St. Marguerite Bourgeoys St. Martha
2012 "A" Champions St. Martha Our Lady of Lourdes  St. Martha Our Lady of Mount Carmel
2011 "A" Champions St. Marguerite Bourgeoys Mother Teresa St. Martha Our Lady of Lourdes
2010 "A" Champions St. Martha St. Martha St. Martha Our Lady of Mount Carmel
2009 "A" Champions St. Martha St. Martha St. Martha St. Martha
2008 "A" Champions J. J. O'Neill St. Martha St. Martha Marie Rivier
2007 "A" Champions St. Martha Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mother Teresa Our Lady of Lourdes
2006 "A" Champions Mother Teresa Mother Teresa Ecole Cathedrale St. Martha
2005 "A" Champions Our Lady of Mount Carmel Our Lady of Lourdes Marie Rivier Archbishop O'Sullivan
2004 "A" Champions St. Martha Ecole Cathedrale St. Martha Mother Teresa
2003 "A" Champions Ecole Cathedrale St. Martha Archbishop O'Sullivan Ecole Cathedrale
2002 "A" Champions Mother Teresa Our Lady of Lourdes Archbishop O'Sullivan St. Martha



"B" Champions

YEAR Junior Boys Junior Girls Senior Girls Senior Boys
2015 "B" Champions Ecole Cathedrale Holy Name St. Paul Kings Town
2014 "B" Champions St. Paul Holy Name St. Paul Holy Name
2013 "B" Champions Kings Town St. Paul St. Paul Holy Name
2012 "B" Champions Holy Name St. Paul Ecole Cathedrale Ecole Cathedrale
2011 "B" Champions NA NA NA NA
2010 "B" Champions  St. Paul St. Peter Holy Name NA
2009 "B" Champions  St. Thomas More St. Paul St. Peter John XXIII
2008 "B" Champions John XXIII John XXIII Holy Family John XXIII
2007 "B" Champions St. Thomas More St. Paul Holy Family John XXIII
2006 "B" Champions St. Paul St. Paul St. Patrick Kingston St. Thomas More

2018 Junior Coed Champions - Leahurst               2018 Senior Coed Champions - Marie Rivier

Coaches wishing to post pages/results/events/corrections please email Paul Couture

  • Discipleship

    We accept the call to be imitators of Christ by embracing the Beatitudes through authentic witness at the school, community, and global levels. Rooted in our commitment to transmit our Faith and Catholic tradition, we are inspired to build communities dedicated to the formation of young people who recognize their gifts and responsibilities to contribute to the transformation of the world into a more just and loving society for all.

  • Scholarship

    We believe that each student, made in the image and likeness of God and being hope for the future, can be engaged in their learning and achieve at high levels with appropriate supports. We are committed to ensuring that the potential of each student is realized through the achievement of ambitious outcomes and improving in their learning to the highest possible level.

  • Stewardship

    We embrace our responsibilities for the prudent and judicious use of the resources we have been allocated. In our context, we are committed to the development and growth of all employees, responsible and accountable practices and our call to care for all of God's creation.