Skip to main content
273 Church St., Belleville, ON, K8N 3C7| Office: 613-968-5765| Staff Links
Our St.Michael's Staff


2019-2020 St. Michael Catholic School Staff

Principal: Ms. Michele McGrath

Vice-Principal: Ms. Jill Gardiner

Kindergarten Team                                                                                             PPT Teachers

Dan Chapman and Amanda MacKenzie (English)                                 Alyssa Riley (PPT English)                      Carole Tremblay ( PPT French)
Louise Blouin and Kayla O'Neil(FI)                                                              Kate Durkin (PPT English)                      

Emilie Shrider and Pam Balkwill (FI)                                                         Bryan Gomez (Core French, FSL)

Julie Levesque and Anyi Ehabe-Nkemka(FI)                                         Jarrod Porporo (PPT FSL)                                                                

Alycia Parkes and Dianne Noack (FI)                                                        Emily Rashotte (PPT Kinder)   

 

Primary Team                                                                                                            Itinerant Arts

Karin Rivers (1/2) & Julia Beattie (2)                                                                  Maggie Jones
Carol Ann Sabean (1) & Emma Chartrand (1)                                                 Sarah Robertson

Angela Whalen (1/2 English)                                                                       Secretarial and Custodial Staff

Scott Waller(2/3 English)                                                                             Tina Mulvihill ,  Trina Lytle , Gabriella Holmes

Kim Mahoney (2) & Jennifer Martin (2)                                                   Shaun Beaudrie, Justin Farrell, Rick Jackson, Dan Hunt

Kurtis Hartnell (3) & Mathew Richardson (3)                                                                                                                                            

Mindy Vella (3/4) & Brad Pronovost (3/4)                                                                                                                             

                                                                                                                                                                     EA Team 

Junior Team                                                                                                                                Leah Cantelo, Alana Hamilton, Aimee McKeown, Meghan Black

                                                                                                                                                           Kareen Biggley, Darlene Way, Rolanda Couperus, Sandra Hazelwood, Ashley Hartwig

Ainslie De Sousa (4/5) & Gnandi Nabine (4/5)

Katelyn Allen (4/5)

Rebecca MacGillivary (5/6)

Emma Roach (5/6) & Sarah Pilon (5/6)

Intermediate Team

Denis Ross (6/7) and Caitlin Callaghan (6/7)

Karen Paul (7 English)

Kaitlin Farrell (8 English)

Pat Carmichael (8 FI)

Special Education Team

Jennifer McCoy (SERT Junior/Intermediate) & Barb White (SERT Primary)            

 

Support Staff

Christine Cousins (CYW)

Rosemary Toews (LRA)